Eaton honor roll named


EATON — Eaton High School recently released its second quarter honor and merit roll. Student named included:

Freshman honor roll: Logan Abrams, Nikita Albinus, Erin Azzalina, Brianna Baker, Whitley Baldwin, Ke’Anthony Bales, Chloe Baxley, Kylie Beare, Makenzi Cooper, Madelania Darr, Ryan Deaton.

Arielle Detton, Emily Ditton, Ashley Earley, Madeline Ebright, Cara Fowler, Hunter Frost, Isabella Gaydosh-Bruce, Haley Gibbs, Ryan Gibson, Chayse Gray, Austin Harness, David Herzog, Dylan Jackson.

Khushroop Kang, Lillian Ketron, Winson Lam, Hannah Lunsford, Jordan Marsh, Alexander McCarty, Madison Michael, Alexander Newport, Alexis Owen, Shaylen Perry, James Howard.

Kevin Lam, Gabrielle Petry, Emily Quick, Kylie Rice, Taylor Roth, Madison Sarver, Hikaru Sato, Zachary Schmidt, Montana Smith, Isabella Trader, Emily Turner.

Brianna Ward, Olivia Wheeler, Adam Woxman, Anna Wible, Jonathon Wright, Rebecca Wright.

Sophomore honor roll: Nina Albinus, Jonathan Altom, Ella Back, Aleah Bates, Owen Baumann, Haleeann Beason, Addie Bell, Jonathon Bronson, Andrew Brooks, Morgan Brooks, Savannah Burgess-Flack.

Kayla Campbell, Brooke Caplinger, Laura Clyburn, Ansleigh Coates, Andrew Collins, Kayla Conley, Brandon Cottingim, Wyatt Cox, Hunter Cuyler, Tyler Earley, Brennan Fogle, Nathan Gard.

Annika Gels, Mary Gething, Courtney Giffen, Eric Halderman, Arica Hamilton, Emma Hicks, Adriana Hodapp, James Howard, Nicholus Imhoff, Madison Lakes, Kevin Lam, Haley Lawson, Abigail Liddy.

Ciara Martin, Ashlynn McKee, Claire Meyer, Ava Miller, Jacque Owen, Kylee Phenis, Tyler Pittman, Issac Rohrer, Sarena Rohrer, Brinna Selby Quinlyn Sittloh, Logan Sizemore.

Gideon Smith, Victoria Studebaker, Dylan Suding, Maley Tinstman, Logan Unger, Bridget Vanzant, Ryan Venable, Riley Washington, Matthew Wright.

Junior honor roll: Branson Ball, Lance Barton, Katie Bassler, Seth Bristow, Casey Caden, Madison Cassel, John Christman, Crystal Dotson, Lauren Ferguson, Anthony Hewitt.

Allison Hickman, Kayden Johnson, Hannah Keller, Griffin Lammers, Benjamin Leach, Jordan Lewis, Michael Lipps, Paul McKee, Katelyn Niehaus, Breven Perry, Joshua Pool, Emily Puckett, Spencer Reynolds.

Parker Ritchie, MacKenzie Rutherford, Sydney Shafer, Tyle Schmidt, Grant Sullender, Alexandra Taxter, Sarah Terry, Elizabeth Weimer, Cole Whitesell, Sarah Willis, Bailee Worley.

Junior MVCTC honor roll: Taylor Bartrum, Destiny Brubaker, Chelsea Cruz, Fletcher Durham, Bethany Gregg, Alyssa Maul, McKenzie McCray, Jessica North, Ariel Richardson, Kasey Wilken.

Joanna Yaden, Mariah Brewer, Kendra Lane, Brooklyn Sizemore, Jenna Wilson, Jordan McCray, Hannah Perry, Coral Rice, Karla Snowden, Taylor Brooks, Katelyn Bulach, Sean Hodges.

Senior honor roll: Kristen Alexander, Megan Barker, Jackson Bieker, Iszabelle Black, Alexis Blaich, Lew Bowser, Benjamin Clift, Blake Curry, Bradley Curry, Kira Duncan, Cody Frizzel, Seth Gard.

Connor Gowanny, Paul Gregory, Jacob Hickman, Daniel Howard, Drew Kahle, Megan Lipps, Mariyah McKelvin, Kevin Melling, Grace Miller, Braden Moles, Donald Nicodemus, Lydia Noh.

Todd Piekutowski, Trevor Pittman, Austin Puckett, Rachael Ratliff, Jordan Rivers, Braydon Shanefelt, Kaitlyn Smith, Abigail Snyder, Stevie Spice, Jessica Spitler.

Ashley Tipton, Hope Trader, Mackenzie Waxler, Jacob Williams, Gyhe Wilson, Hallie Wilt, Eric Woxman.

Senior MVCTC honor roll: Abigail Adkins, Gabrielle Combs, Julianne Cramer, Henry Durham, Katlyn King, Cody Moore, Dean Cramer, Jacob Jenkins, Stacia Weathington, Ashley Bulach, Isaac Ilo, Josie Toller, Mackenzie Trupin.

Freshmen merit roll: Ashlyn Aebischer, Remington Asher, Zoe Baxley, Darius Benton, Benjamin Brewer, Gabriel Brown, Michael Caden, Logan Chapin, Todd Coates, Evan Collins.

Molly Curry, Ashley Davidson, Joshua Deshon, Julianne Leasure, Jardo Lee, Geneva Marcum, Harley Othersen, Lauren Pence, Thomas Perry, Austin Pugh, Jacob Renner, Rilee Worley, Abigail Wysong, Makayla Wysong.

Sophomore merit roll: Isaac Alderman, Brayden Beachler, Ashlynn Black, Andrew Brooks, Granville Walter Combs, Emily Dungan, Brianna Ellison, Tyler Ford, Samantha Gramaglia.

Samuel Hickman, Joshua Hubbard, Adam Minton, Shania Mohamed, Wade Monebrake, Timothy Ritchie, Aaron School, Mason Smith, Nicholas Smith, Alysa Sorrell, Madalyn Staight.

Jackson Stewart, Victoria Studebaker, Nathaniel Szwec, Marilynn Wagers, Kelsey Waggoner, Christopher Weadick, Adam Webb, Sidney Werts, Tayla Wilson, Tucker Wilt.

Junior merit roll: Austin Bradburn, Trent Broermann, Rachel Charles, Braden Clabaugh, Steven Cottle, Theodore Darr, Daphne Durham, Seth Hodapp, Seth Mt Castle.

Steven Perry, Aubrey Reece, Ashton Staight, Tanner Titkemeyer, Aaron Tolliver, Courtney Williams, Kaleb Wilson.

Senior merit roll: Shelby Abner, Brianna Campbell, Susan Glaggett, Austin Day, Rebecca Gravening, Zachary Halwy, Noah Herzog, Alex Jackson, Maxwell Lawson.

Danielle Newport, Brooke Noble, Sara Parker, Heather Ratliff, Taylor Selby, Mallorie Terrill, Kelsey Wheeler, Alaina Wilson.

Senior MVCTC merit roll: Dylan Kemp, Brandon Haynes, Marissa Holley.