Twin Valley South honor roll released


R-H Staff



WEST ALEXANDRIA — The Twin Valley South Local Community School District recently released the school’s first nine weeks honor roll for the high school and middle school. Students named included:

High School High Honors (3.6-4.0)

Freshmen: Lauren Adams, Allison Bassler, Rachel Beeler, Sydney Bezich, Benjamin Bitner, Steven Bitner, Kailee Burkett, Gwyneth Cain, Liberty Chesney, Jayla Denlinger, Alyssa Earich, Levi Gearart, Shelby Gearhart, Sarah Homan, Mackenzie Jackson, Jasie Sarver, Faith Sowder, Lydia Stoner, Sidney Vanzant.

Sophomores: Isabella Bowen, Taylor Bowers, Alyssa Clark, Ryan Delong, Claire Fergus, Sydney Flory, Dillon Howard, Faith Krauss, Carlee Lautensleger, Lisa Lovely, Hannah Lunsford, Maddyn McQueen, Jaden Peck, Jami Salyer, Kyle Saul, Hunter Sowder, Logan Ulrich, Zoe Utsinger.

Juniors: Madison Blair, William Bowman, Jake Byrne, Joseph Conley, Cade Cottingim, Kinsey Crowe, Devin Crumbaker, Chase Denlinger, Celine Gotta, Brooklynn Harrod, Jullia Loch, Jacob London, Sidney Mowell, Chandler Napier, Nathan Osborn, Alexis Patriarca, Samantha Skidmore, Erin Tebbe, Joshua Wyson, Brianna Yount.

Seniors: Mariah Adams, Beau Ashley, Tarren Back, Ryan Bassler, Hunter Bennett, Abigail Bingham, Travis Blanton, Wyatt Burke, Audrey Chesney, Courtney Clayton, Dustin Cobb, Mylan Crews, Kaitlynn Crow, Rylee Emig, Allie Hamilton, Kiley Hodapp, Presley Holthaus, Madison Johnson, Chyann Kendel, Travis Lovely, Aaron Lucas, Bryant Marker, Bret Pearson, Tommy Schleiger, Kelsie Shafer, Shaeli Spurlock, Grace Stewart, Jacob Wells.

High School Honors (3.3-3.59)

Freshmen: Taylor Clark, Logan Davis, Johnathan Hamilton, Jacob Higgins, Aidan London, Abigail Utsinger, Christopher Vanscoy, Tyler Wright.

Sophomores: Alexis Bennett, Seth Burke, Preston Glander, Kourtney Johnson, Maggie Johnson, Christopher Keener, Zachary Kube, Kelli Miles, Branden Perry, Kallen Pitz, Taryn Pollock, Joshua Proctor, Hannah Russell, Samantha Shank.

Juniors: Abigail Bailey, Jayden Bassler, Tazia Blaylock, Maegan Carson, Isaac Clark, Rylee Fisher, Rylie Gearhart, Hayden Howard, Madison Johnson, Chance Parks, Mikayla Shaw, Cooper Shockey, Sammy Shortes, Brandan Wright.

Seniors: Noelle Bright, Caitlyn Collins, Johnathan Grigsby, Linsay Hager, Samantha Janecek, Alexa Purdy, Breanna Purvis, Nickolas Stacy, Jacob Summers, Jayla Taylor, Wendell Webb.

Middle School High Honors (3.6-4.0)

7th grade: Grady Arndts, Lillian Bailey, Joslynn Beneke, Kasey Blair, Olivia Campbell, Cameron Cline, Paul Cook, Lauren Crouse, Allison Delong, Dalton Delong, Ben Denlinger, Danielle Denlinger, Abbey Earich, Adria Emig, Claire Fogle, Lindsay Frederick, Mason Hundley, Elliana Hurst, Nathan King, Whyatt Lakes, Abigail Loch, Cadian Maples, Lillian Marker, Parker Mershon, Jake Sarver, Ellie Webb, Skyelur Weber, Gabreal John Wenger, Amelia Wharton, Laci Whiteaker, Katelyn Wright.

8th grade: Brionna Abner, Sydney Aldrich, Zoey Bailey, Arianna Bland, Logan Clark, Allison Class, Aaron Cole, Lauren Cole, Laura Dillon, Morgan Harrod, Briana Henemyre, Abigail Hickey, Izabella Hoskins, Courtney Howard, Madison Hundley, Heather Janecek, William Knapp, Chyanne Knisley, Lexie Lutz, Riley Maggard, Jenna McCoy, Abigail McGuire, Isabella Mills, Skylyn Mowell-McQueen, Connor Napier, Makiah Newport, Maddalyn Riegel, Wesley Robinson, Pearle Rollyson, Lucas Sievering, Rebekah Sunvold, Grant Ulrich, Lynlee Voge.

Middle School Honors (3.3-3.59)

7th grade: Alaunna Burig, Caiden Kingsley, Nathan Knapp, Gage Miller, Dylan White.

8th grade: Harley Cook, Dakota Dwiggins, Nolan Hale, Taylor Mowell, Hailey Riegel, Landen Todd, Sage Watts, Brenden Webb, Makiya Yates.

R-H Staff