EHS names honor and merit roll students


R-H Staff



EATON — Eaton High School recently released its list of students named to the second quarter honor and merit roll.

Students listed for honor roll included:

9th grade

Lillian Adkins

Harmony Atkinson

Olivia Baumann

Carson Brower

Kelsey Campbell

Katherine Daugherty

Brock Ebright

Lauren Guiley

Kolby Hamilton

Isaac Hargis

Bryant Hauser

Elise Hewitt

Macy Hitchcock

Morgan Imhoff

Carson Janney

Bailey Jerdon

Paige Keller

Hayley Lane

Miriam McNabb

Kiele Peacock

Allie Plaugher

Claire Rasmussen

Brady Rice

Teruki Sato

Lillian Shepherd

Lauren Simmons

Reid Tinstman

Eryn Trader

Emma Upham

Grace Witt

Lucas Abner

Amanda Agee

Richard Beach

Daniel Bradshaw

Daniel Caldwell

Hannah Charles

Jamie Charles

Matthew Clopper

Tyler Crammer

Donald Davidson

Bretty Dotson

Kiera Elliott

Rylee Gamble

Braelyn Geoit

Ava George

Stephanie Gibson

William Guzman

Rylie Haynes

Elijah Heggs

Kaili Hewitt

Ty Kidwell

Haley Larsh

Cameran McDivitt

Kendall Miller

Noah Miller

Beau Miller

Sumayiah Nohamed

Ethan Moles

Brady Newman

Spencer Oasborn

Maggie Ott

Alison Parker

Reagan Pierce

Ashlyn Pitsinger

Claire Posey

Austin Randolph

Claudia Remington

Andrew Richard

Jaxon Roth

Luke Schrimper

Chloe Shaffer

Logan Shaner

John Short

Wyatt Smith

Kyler Stearman

Jocelyn Swihart

Colton Tietge

Anya Wappenstein

10th grade

Samantha Bowman

Brady Cooper

Jenna Ditmer

Hannah Gartrell

Madelyn Haynes

Haneet Kang

Henry Kochensparger

Jewelia McKinley

Stephen McNabb

Jacqulin Mills

Grace Murphy

Brittney Popp

Raegan Prater

Andrew Taylor

Andrew Turpin

Hannah “Kai” West

Macy Wright

Madeline Wright

Shyanne Alvey

Everest Arvai

Gavin Bach

Hayden Bratton

Erin Bristow

Abbie Bryant

Caila Charles

Chloe Clippinger

Max Combs

Julianne Couch

Brady Davis

Cody Depoyster

Laurea Dillon

Hailie Edwards

Jasper Gains

Ashton Geoit

Sabrina Gramaglia

Alison Halveland

Ashlee Jimenez

Emilee Jones

Jakob Keller

Anna Kramer

Kyndal Leis

Joseph McKee

Cooper Mendenhall

Matthew Michael

Tiara Miles

Kyla Mize

Allison Mowen

Mara Posey

Kaitlyn Puckett

Grace Risner

Rylee Ruebush

Kinzee Shafer

Alyssa Smith

Aubrey Smith

Amyah Thacker

Conner Thopmpon

Chandler Toler

Abbigail Tuttle

Erin Washington

Benjamin Woxman

11th grade

Rachel Buckler

Mallory Deaton

Trinity Eddy

Owen Hewitt

Carsyn Lammers

Justin Lammers

Cameron Lewis

Cari Metz

Gabriel Mirovsky

Travis Pittman

Chloe RIchardson

Lauren Schaurer

Evan Tolliver

Ethan Alderman

Jenna Aukerman

Madelynn Baker

Jayden Baldemor

John Bortel

Brittany Corwin

Nathan Crammer

Mackensie Delk

Jazlynn Elliott

Madison Fugate

Anne Garton

Libby Giffen

Kendale Hamilton

Austin Kopf

Makayla Lipps

Jesse Marcum

Olivia McCarty

Alexis Miller

Sophia Murphy

Tess Murphy

Amelia Northern

Joseph Parks

Kayleen Peiffer

Anthony Pettitt

Ceridwyn Salyers

Alaina Schaeffer

Hannah Schneider

Isabella Smith

Claire Sorrell

Keith Turner

Liam Wappenstein

Erika Wilkinson

Jacob Wright

11th grade MVCTC

Shyanne Abner

Kendal Barton

Caleb Caplinger

Logan Cottle

Alina Fore

Alexis Kennedy

Kylee Kidwell

Kameron Sandifer

Ari Sizemore

Brianna Smith

Faith Sowder

Samatha Venable

Braily Ward

Mercedes Welcome

Jenna Wheeler

Kiersten Woods

Lexi Brooks

Kyla Chappel

Jonathan Clark

Marian Clopper

Ashton Durbin

Kaitlyn Ford

Elizabeth Gonzalez

Ellery Harper

Ethan Howard

Spencer Hunt

Alexis Kennedy

Emma Pugh

12th grade

Marcus Bean

Madelaina Darr

Ashley Earley

Medline Ebright

Naudia Fulton

David Herzong

Khushroop Kang

Winson Lam

Kylie Rice

Zachary Schmidt

Xavier Sem

Mackenzie Sturgell

Emily Turner

Rebecca Wright

Whitley Baldwin

Keanthony Bales

Chloe Baxley

Kylie Beare

Makenzi Cooper

Isabella Gaydosh-Bruce

Savannah Howard

Clarice Marsh

Alexander McCarty

Shaylen Perry

Gabrielle Petry

Emily Quick

Madison Sarver

Hikaru Sato

Bryce Schutte

Montana Smith

Kelsey Snyder

Isabella Trader

Olivia Wheeler

Rilee Worley

Amelia Ybarra

12th grade MVCTC

Briana Baker

Benjamin Brock

Joel Combs

Emily Ditton

Brianna Ward

Eric Halderman

Ashlyn Aebischer

Dustin Ashman

Matthew Austin

Logan Chapin

David Driver

Ryan Gibson

Chayse Gray

Lillian Ketron

Julianne Leasure

Thomas Perry

Katalina Sizemore

Makayla Stamper

Students listed for merit roll included:

9th grade

James Baker

Logan Coates

Trenton Dungan

Merry-Jane Gregory

Alexander Grube

Cody Hall

Colton James

Jenna Jenkins

Bryce McDivitt

Drew Michael

Lauren Mikesell

Shane O’Malley

Haley Roberts

Xavier Trimble

Samantha Witte

10th grade

Sidney Adams

Jonah Brewer

Nora Browning

Sashlynn Conley

Morgan Dare

Jasmine DOtson

Shane Finfrock

Tanner Hobbs

Abigail Howard

Dominic Isaacs

Kelby Jones

Clayton Kiracofe

Justin Liddy

Elaina Maynard

Grace Maynard

Jayda McQueen

Matthew Meyer

Shane Osborn

Gabriel Puckett

Christian Reyna

Lainey ROberts

Mason Roell

Aubree Towe

Jaelynn Trantanella

Theo Winings

11th grade

Dawson Blaylock

Carly Bricker

Josilyn Buclah

Rebecca Clyburn

Bradley Gard

Tyler Gregory

Kylee Pitsinger

Kianna Rhodus

Emma Rich

Katryna RIch

Garrett Sanders

Beau Shepherd

Jacob White

11th grade MVCTC

Dalton Cooper

Alyvia Myers

Graig Posey

Brooke Pugh

Emily Roark

Kiersten Woods

12th grade

Logan Abrams

Nikita Albinus

Erin Azzalina

Adam Bane

Zoe Baxley

Benjamin Brewer

Gabriel Brown

Todd Coates

Ashley Davidson

Joshua Deshon

Cara Fowler

Gabriel Hoff

Jarod Lee

Madison Michael

Hayley Newman

Austin Pugh

Anthony Reyna

Bailey Shepherd

Jacob Tucker

Willow Weekly

Anna Wible

12th grade MVCTC

Adam Woxman

R-H Staff