TVS honor roll named


R-H Staff



WEST ALEXANDRIA — Twin Valley South in West Alexandria recently released its second nine week honor roll for the middle and high school. Students named included:

High School:

Freshman high honor roll: Isabella Bowen, Taylor Bowers, Alyssa Clark, Ryan DeLong, Claire Fergus, Dillon Howard, Maggie Johnson, Christopher Keener, Faith Krauss, Carlee Lautensleger, Lisa Lovely.

Kyler Maggard, Kelli Miles, Taryn Pollock, Jami Salyer, Kyle Saul, Hunter Sowder, Logan Ulrich, Zoe Utsinger.

Sophomore high honor roll: Abigail Bailey, Madison Blair, William Bowman, Jake Byrne, Thane Class, Kinsey Crowe, Chase Denlinger, Samantha Eaton, Rylee Fisher, Brooklynn Harrod, Hayden Howard.

Sidney Mowell, Nathan Osborn, Chance Parks, Alexis Patriarca, Abigail Robertson, Samantha Skidmore, Erin Tebbe, Lauren Todd, Brianna Yount.

Junior high honor roll: Ryan Bassler, Hunter Bennett, Abigail Bingham, Audrey Chesney, Mylan Crews, Rylee Emig, Destiny Getchell, Johnathan Grigsby, Samantha Janecek, Chyann Kendel, Travis Lovely, Bryant Marker, Wendell Webb.

Senior high honor roll: Delaney Adams, Andrew Augspurger, Haley Back, Abby Beneke, Samantha Bezich, Troy Bowers, Courtney Chadwell, Maggie Cornett, Jared Cottingim, Sophia Cottingim, Abby Creech.

Eric Crumbaker, Lacy Emrick, Emma Fergus, Payton Gates, Austin Hansford, Matthew Hemmelgarn, Kristopher Hickey, Madeline Higgins, Emily Hutchings, Jacob Jackson, Christine Kaylor.

Kaleb Lawson, Mikaela Meyer, Daniel Page, Alexis Spencer, Tony Turner, Sydney Vorhis, Ava Watts, kali Williams, Madison Wright, Megan Wright.

Freshmen honor roll: Sydney Bledsoe, Luke Byrne, Jessica Janecek, Kourtney Johnson, Kallen Pitz, Joshua Proctor, Hannah Russell, Haleigh Selby, Logan Woods.

Sophomore honor roll: Jayden Bassler, Isaac Clark, Joseph Conley, Cade Cottingim, Devin Crumbaker, Madison Johnson, Jacob London, Jodi Mackie, Jessica McCoy.

Chandler Napier, Mikayla Shaw, Samuel Shortes, Evelyn Woodgeard, Brandan Wright, Joshua Wysong.

Junior honor roll: Beau Ashley, Hailee Bright, Wyatt Burke, Courtney Clayton, Allie Hamilton, Bret Pearson, Alexa Purdy, Breanna Purvis, Kelsie Shafer, Jacob Wells.

Senior honor roll: Jillian Ankrom, Shayne Buttery, McCall Egnor, Chris French, Brendon Gallaher, Jarod Goad, Zachary Guehring, Emily McDaniel, Michael Meyers, Samuel Shockey, Aleda Smith, Briana Spurlock, Jesse Woods.

Middle School:

Seventh grade high honor roll: Brionna Abner, Sydney Aldrich, Arianna Bland, Logan Clark, Allison Class, Aaron Cole, Laura Dillon, Morgan Harrod, Abigail Hickey, Isabella Hoskins, Madison Hundley.

Heather Janecek, William Knapp, Lexie Lutz, Jenna McCoy, Abigail McGuire, Isabella Mills, Taylor Mowell, Skylyn Mowell-McQueen, Conner Napier.

Pearle Rollyson, Gracie Straszheim, Rebekah Sunvold, Lee Swafford, Grant Ulrich, Lynnlee Voge, Sage Watts.

Eighth grade high honor roll: Lauren Adams, Allison Bassler, Rachel Beeler, Sydney Bezich, Benjamin Bitner, Kailee Burkett, Gwyneth Cain, Liberty Chesney, Taylor Clark.

Logan Davis, Jayla Denlinger, Alyssa Earich, Levi Gearhart, Shelby Gearhart, Jacob Higgins, Sarah Homan, Mackenzie Jackson, Aidan London.

Brayden Marker, Jasie Sarver, Faith Sowder, Lydia Stoner, Christopher Vanscoy, Sidney Vanzant.

Seventh grade honor roll: Zoey Bailey, Briana Henemyre, Riley Maggard, Makiah Newport, Wesley Robinson, Lucas Sievering, Landen Todd, Brenden Webb.

Eighth grade honor roll: Cheyenne Baker, Ava Benner, Steven Bitner, John Allen Coffman, Kayla Daniels, Maycie Davidson, Gabrielle Dawkin, Johnathan Hamilton, Lucille Koch, Patrick Mills, Mackenzie Neal, Tyler Wright.

R-H Staff