EHS names honor roll students


R-H Staff



EATON — Eaton High School recently released its list of students named to the third quarter honor roll. Students listed included:

9th grade

Nikita Albinus

Erin Azzalina

Brianna Baker

Whitley Baldwin

Ke’Anthony Bales

Chloe Baxley

Kylie Beare

Todd Coates

Makenzi Cooper

Madelaina Darr

Arielle Detton

Emily Ditton

Ashley Earley

Madeline Ebright

Cara Fowler

Hunter Frost

Isabella Gaydosh-Bruce

Haley Gibbs

Ryan Gibson

Chayse Gray

Austin Harness

David Herzog

Dylan Jackson

Khushroop Kang

Kalie Kay

Winson Lam

Julianne Leasure

Jordan Marsh

Alexander McCarty

Madison Michael

Alexander Newport

Harley Othersen

Alexis Owen

Lauren Pence

Shaylen Perry

Gabrielle Petry

Emily Quick

Kylie Rice

Taylor Roth

Jacob Renner

Madison Sarver

Hikaru Sato

Zachary Schmidt

Montana Smith

Isabella Trader

Emily Turner

Brianna Ward

Olivia Wheeler

Anna Wible

Adam Woxman

Rebecca Wright

10th grade

Jonathan Altom

Ella Back

Aleah Bates

Owen Baumann

Haleeann Beason

Addie Bell

Jonathon Bronson

Savannah Burgess-Flack

Kayla Campbell

Brooke Caplinger

Laura Clyburn

Ansleigh Coates

Andrew Collins

Kayla Conley

Granville Combs

Brandon Cottingim

Wyatt Cox

Hunter Cuyler

Tatum Durbin

Tyler Earley

Brennan Fogle

Nathan Gard

Annika Gels

Mary Gething

Courtney Giffen

Eric Halderman

Arica Hamilton

Samuel Hickman

Emma Hicks

Adriana Hodapp

James Howard

Madison Lakes

Kevin Lam

Haley Lawson

Abigail Liddy

Ciara Martin

Ashlynn McKee

Claire Meyer

Ava Miller

Tyler Pittman

Alisha Rader

Sarena Rohrer

Quinlyn Sittloh

Logan Sizemore

Gideon Smith

Mason Smith

Madalyn Staight

Dylan Suding

Maley Tinstman

Logan Unger

Bridget Vanzant

Ryan Venable

Riley Washington

Adam Webb

Sidney Werts

Tayla Wilson

Matthew Wright

11th grade

Branson Ball

Lance Barton

Katie Bassler

Seth Bristow

Destiny Brubaker

Madison Cassel

Rachel Charles

John Christman

Margaret Collins

Crystal Dotson

Daphne Durham

Lauren Ferguson

Anthony Hewitt

Allison Hickman

Mark Hollon

Hannah Keller

Griffin Lammers

Benjamin Leach

Jordan Lewis

Michael Lipps

Paul McKee

Seth Mt Castle

Katelyn Niehaus

Breven Perry

Emily Puckett

Spencer Reynolds

Parker Ritchie

MacKenzie Rutherford

Sydney Shafer

Grant Sullender

Alexandra Taxter

Elizabeth Weimer

Cole Whitesell

Geoffrey Whitesell

Sarah Willis

Bailee Worley

11th grade MVCTC

Bryce Baker

Taylor Bartrum

Mariah Brewer

Chelsea Cruze

Fletcher Durham

Bethany Gregg

Kendra Lane

Alyssa Maul

McKenzie McCray

Jordan McCray

Madison McKinley

Jessica North

Hannah Perry

Coral Rice

Ariel Richardson

Brooklyn Sizemore

Karia Snowden

Kasey Wilken

Jenna Wilson

Joanna Yaden

12th grade

Kirsten Alexander

Megan Barker

Jackson Bieker

Iszabelle Black

Alexis Blaich

Lew Bowser

Benjamin Clift

Blake Curry

Bradley Curry

Kira Duncan

Cody Frizzel

Connor Gowanny

Paul Gregory

Noah Herzog

Jacob Hickman

Daniel Howard

Megan Lipps

Mariyah McKelvin

Kevin Melling

Grace Miller

Braden Moles

Danielle Newport

Donald Nicodemus

Lydia Noh

Sarah Parker

Trevor Pittman

Austin Puckett

Heather Ratliff

Racheal Ratliff

Taylor Selby

Kaitlyn Smith

Abigail Snyder

Jessica Spitler

Mallorie Terrill

Ashley Tipton

Hope Trader

Mackenzie Waxler

Jacob Williams

Gyhe Wilson

Hallie Wilt

Eric Woxman

12th grade MVCTC

Abigail Adkins

Gabrielle Combs

Dean Cramer

Julianne Cramer

Henry Durham

Jacob Jenkins

Katlyn King

Cody Moore

Molly Wilson

R-H Staff