Eaton Middle School releases honor, merit rolls


Students of the Month for September

R-H Staff



Eaton Middle School’s Students of the Month for September, from left to right: Caleb Miller, Emma Hittle, Kayla Betzner, Myla Roberts, Berea Friend. Not pictured: Cash Goble.

Eaton Middle School’s Students of the Month for September, from left to right: Caleb Miller, Emma Hittle, Kayla Betzner, Myla Roberts, Berea Friend. Not pictured: Cash Goble.


Courtesy of Eaton Middle School

EATON — The following students were named Student of the Month at Eaton Middle School for September: Cash Goble and Emma Hittle (sixth grade), Kayla Betzner and Myla Roberts (seventh grade), Berea Friend and Caleb Miller (eighth grade).

Sixth Grade Honor Roll

Raya Ahmed, Joel Appledorn, Abigail Atkins, Brooklyn Ballinger, Tara Bennett, Thomas Betzner, Bryson Blaylock, Avery Bleil, Piper Bratton, Gracie Bresher, William Bruce, Josey Butler, Sophia Calvert, Daniel Chappel, Mathias Clark, Alyza Cooper, Dylan Cross, Kinley Curry, Miller Dare, Karina Deaton, Joseph Ferriell, Callie Fogle, Anthony Fomin, Kellan Foster, Madison Gentry, Cash Goble, Isaac Halcomb, Audrey Helsinger, Griffyn Helvey, Emma Hittle, Rayleigh Holland, Linus Hubbard, Noah Hurd, Aiko Inaba, Mackenna Jennings, Fletcher Jerdon, Amiyah Jones, Maneet Kang, Sawyer Keating, Alyvia Lawrence, Trevor Lensch, Lily Mackey, Aidan Marit, Maxwell Martin, Layla Michael, Miley Moore, Sophia Naudascher, Lillyann Richardson, Yamato Sakurai, Crosby Schadle, Landen Schaeff, Nathan Schmidt, Hadyn Scott, Sophie Shaner, Kolton Sheley, Mitchell Simmons, Breann Smith, Gabriel Staker, Reese Wappenstein, Kale Weadick, Ella Wheeler, Violet White, Liora Winter

Sixth Grade Merit Role

Isabella Aukerman, Braden Bramburg, Noah Burleson, Rylen Campbell, Gage Corhees, Reed Daniels, Raven Davis-Jordan, Madison Dushmey, Katrina Gray, Zander Manning, Hayden Mayer, Mylee McCloud, Dane McElwain, Gabirella Michels, Sylar Pineur, Lindsey Rich, Brant Rusk, Jared Rodriguez, Caleb Sams, Wyatt Schaeffer, Noah Stoddard, Brody Tabor, Izabel Trantanella, Lillyan Warrix, Rylan Webb, Landon Wright

Seventh Grade Honor Roll

Maycee Adams, Sydney Atkinson, Tristan Azzalina, Reagan Azzalina, Averie Bach, Emma Bergbigler, Braeden Borgwardt, Allison Bowling, Olivia Bradley, Cheyenne Bresher, Kailynn Brubaker, Riley Buehner, Ava Caviness, Ava Couch, Allison Davis, Maddyn Davis, Peyton Dillon, Madelyn Driver, Maxon Elstro, Isabella Fogt, Michael Fomin, Bret Garber, Shandon Garrett, Autumn Gillenwater, Logan Guenther, Gabriel Guinn, Makaylen Hammond, Jillian Harness, Hallie Imhoff, Aubrey Lindsey, Joselyn Marker, Jozee McCloud, Kaelynn Moore, Charlotte Nickel, Nessa Nolte, Riley Norton, Alexis Oda, Kohen Overcashier, Ethan Parker, Madelynn Peace, Olivia Piekutowski, Emma Pierce, Abigail Rader, Allison Redick, Isabella Rios, Eva Roberts, Myla Roberts, James Sawesky, Jake Schaurer, Abigail Schmidt, Jonathan Schmidt, Jaelyn Singleton, Malia Thacker, Tasha Thomas, Aydyn Thomas, Ava Tiller, Marlee Trantanella, Leo Upham, Isabella Vandyke, Alexandra Wenning

Seventh Grade Merit Roll

William Adams, Taureana Baker, Brandon Brooks, Evan Caviness, Aiden Chapin-Renner, Jasmyn Collins, Carson Cooper, Cade Douthit, Logan Duncan, Kitty Dye, Colt Hendrickson, Vivian Hoober-Weadick, Zachary Laycox, Sierra Meeks, Lee Miller, Elijah Minton, Allison Sites, Autumn Turner, Garrett Wright, Jaxton Wysong, Madisyn Zoal

Eighth Grade Honor Roll

Madison Adams, Carson Alexander, Brayden Ballinger, Lyla Barney, Gavin Benge, Kate Bortel, Haylee Bowman, Paiten Brierly, Sydney Brower, Sean Brown, Savana Bulach, Garrett Bush, Piper Campbell, Mackenzie Chaney, Jackson Chapin, Kenzie Charles, Madison Cohorn, Ethan Cross, Rylie Daniels, Cassaundra Daugherty, Julianne Deaton, Gavin Downs, Josephine Eilerman, Aidan Foster, Berea Friend, Dylan Gamble, Mackenzie Gebhart, Colton Geoit, Kyeleigh Gifford, Brenna Grassman, Ethan Gregory, Cameron Hall, Emilee Hargis, Lydia Hoffman, Brooklyn Hora, Emma Irwin, Ryley Johnson, Kase Keating, Brody King, Natalie Kiracofe, David Layne, Ellexis Lindley, Brooklyn Loprete-Hardin, Caleb Miller, Constance Mills, Tai Mize, Trenton Moore, Georgia Moore, Isaac Moreland, Madison Morgan, Addison Morningstar, Barry Newman, Kylen Overholts, Leah Pugh, Jack Richardson, Layne Roberts, Brianna Rowland, Leah Schmidt, Elise Simmons, Anderson Sites, Charlotte Snyder, Dylan Staley, Ethan Steele, Cimberlee Taylor, Hunter Webb, Kenzie Wilson

Eighth Grade Merit Roll

Troy Alfrey, Kameron Arnold, Carson Bedinghaus, Lillian Boyd, Kaylee Conley, Sierra Harry, Timothy Hatfield, Grant Heiser, Ethan James, Sophia Kinnett, Josie Leonard, Sofia O’Malley, Ava Osborn, Elijah Rich, Blake Roberts, Wyatt Sasser, Sydnie Stewart, Presley Stewart, Braylen Witt

Eaton Middle School’s Students of the Month for September, from left to right: Caleb Miller, Emma Hittle, Kayla Betzner, Myla Roberts, Berea Friend. Not pictured: Cash Goble.
https://www.registerherald.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2021/10/web1_EMS_SOM.jpgEaton Middle School’s Students of the Month for September, from left to right: Caleb Miller, Emma Hittle, Kayla Betzner, Myla Roberts, Berea Friend. Not pictured: Cash Goble. Courtesy of Eaton Middle School
Students of the Month for September

R-H Staff