Eaton Middle School honor, merit rolls released


Submitted



EATON — Eaton Middle School recently released an updated listing of the school’s honor and rolls, and September Students of the Month.

Students listed included:

6th Grade Honor Roll

Raya Ahmed

Joel Appledorn

Abigail Atkins

Brooklyn Ballinger

Tara Bennett

Thomas Betzner

Bryson Blaylock

Avery Bleil

Piper Bratton

Gracie Bresher

William Bruce

Josey Butler

Sophia Calvert

Daniel Chappel

Mathias Clark

Alyza Cooper

Dylan Cross

Kinley Curry

Miller Dare

Karina Deaton

Joseph Ferriell

Callie Fogle

Anthony Fomin

Kellan Foster

Madison Gentry

Cash Goble

Isaac Halcomb

Audrey Helsinger

Griffyn Helvey

Emma Hittle

Rayleigh Holland

Linus Hubbard

Noah Hurd

Aiko Inaba

Mackenna Jennings

Fletcher Jerdon

Amiyah Jones

Maneet Kang

Sawyer Keating

Alyvia Lawrence

Trevor Lensch

Lily Mackey

Aidan Marit

Maxwell Martin

Layla Michael

Miley Moore

Sophia Naudascher

Liam Renner

Lillyann Richardson

Yamato Sakurai

Crosby Schadle

Landen Schaeff

Nathan Schmidt

Hadyn Scott

Sophie Shaner

Kolton Sheley

Mitchell Simmons

Breann Smith

Gabriel Staker

Reese Wappenstein

Kale Weadick

Ella Wheeler

Violet White

Liora Winter

6th Grade Merit Roll

Isabella Aukerman

Braden Bramburg

Noah Burleson

Rylen Campbell

Gage Corhees

Reed Daniels

Raven Davis-Jordan

Madison Dushney

Katrina Gray

Zander Manning

Hayden Mayer

Mylee McCloud

Dane McElwain

Gabirella Michels

Sylar Pineur

Lindsey Rich

Brant Rusk

Jared Rodriguez

Caleb Sams

Wyatt Schaeffer

Noah Stoddard

Brody Tabor

Izabel Trantanella

Gage Vorhees

Lillyan Warrix

Rylan Webb

Landon Wright

7th Grade Honor Roll

Maycee Adams

Sydney Atkinson

Tristan Azzalina

Reagan Azzalina

Averie Bach

Emma Bergbigler

Katherine Betzner

Braeden Borgwardt

Allison Bowling

Olivia Bradley

Cheyenne Bresher

Kailynn Brubaker

Riley Buehner

Ava Caviness

Ava Couch

Allison Davis

Maddyn Davis

Peyton Dillon

Madelyn Driver

Nicole Eiler

Maxon Elstro

Isabella Fogt

Michael Fomin

Bret Garber

Shandon Garrett

Autumn Gillenwater

Logan Guenther

Gabriel Guinn

Makaylen Hammond

Brynlee Hamilton

Jillian Harness

Addison Hopkins

Hallie Imhoff

Aubrey Lindsey

Joselyn Marker

Jozee McCloud

Kaelynn Moore

Charlotte Nickel

Nessa Nolte

Riley Norton

Alexis Oda

Kohen Overcashier

Ethan Parker

Madelynn Peace

Olivia Piekutowski

Emma Pierce

Abigail Rader

Allison Redick

Isabella Rios

Eva Roberts

Myla Roberts

James Sawesky

Jake Schaurer

Abigail Schmidt

Jonathan Schmidt

Jaelyn Singleton

Malia Thacker

Tasha Thomas

Aydyn Thomas

Ava Tiller

Marlee Trantanella

Leo Upham

Isabella Vandyke

Alexandra Wenning

7th Grade Merit Roll

William Adams

Taureana Baker

Brandon Brooks

Evan Caviness

Aiden Chapin-Renner

Jasmyn Collins

Carson Cooper

Cade Douthit

Logan Duncan

Kitty Dye

Colt Hendrickson

Vivian Hoober-Weadick

Zachary Laycox

Harmony Marker

Sierra Meeks

Lee Miller

Elijah Minton

Allison Sites

Autumn Turner

Garrett Wright

Jaxton Wysong

Madisyn Zoal

8th Grade Honor Roll

Madison Adams

Carson Alexander

Brayden Ballinger

Lyla Barney

Gavin Benge

Kate Bortel

Haylee Bowman

Paiten Brierly

Sydney Brower

Sean Brown

Savana Bulach

Garrett Bush

Piper Campbell

Mackenzie Chaney

Jackson Chapin

Kenzie Charles

Madison Cohorn

Ethan Cross

Rylie Daniels

Cassaundra Daugherty

Julianne Deaton

Gavin Downs

Josephine Eilerman

Aidan Foster

Berea Friend

Dylan Gamble

Mackenzie Gebhart

Colton Geoit

Kyeleigh Gifford

Brenna Grassman

Ethan Gregory

Cameron Hall

Emilee Hargis

Lydia Hofmann

Brooklyn Hora

Emma Irwin

Ryley Johnson

Kase Keating

Brody King

Natalie Kiracofe

David Layne

Ellexis Lindley

Brooklyn Loprete-Hardin

Caleb Miller

Constance Mills

Tai Mize

Trenton Moore

Georgia Moore

Isaac Moreland

Madison Morgan

Addison Morningstar

Barry Newman

Kylen Overholts

Leah Pugh

Jack Richardson

Layne Roberts

Brianna Rowland

Leah Schmidt

Elise Simmons

Anderson Sites

Charlotte Snyder

Dylan Staley

Ethan Steele

Cimberlee Taylor

Hunter Webb

Kenzie Wilson

8th Grade Merit Roll

Troy Alfrey

Kameron Arnold

Carson Bedinghaus

Lillian Boyd

Kaylee Conley

Sierra Harry

Timothy Hatfield

Grant Heiser

Ethan James

Sophia Kinnett

Josie Leonard

Sofia O’Malley

Ava Osborn

Elijah Rich

Blake Roberts

Wyatt Sasser

Sydnie Stewart

Presley Stewart

Braylen Witt

September Students of the Month

6th Grade

Cash Goble and Emma Hittle

7th Grade

Kayla Betzner and Myla Roberts

8th Grade

Berea Friend and Caleb Miller

Submitted