Twin Valley names honor roll students


Submitted



WEST ALEXANDRIA — Twin Valley Community Local Schools recently released the lists of those students named to the Twin Valley South Middle and High School honor rolls. Students named included:

Twin Valley South Middle School

High honor roll (3.6-4.0)

8th grade

Chloe Clopper

Rhett Emig

Eshton Justice

Kaylee Lipps

Tori McRill

Lainey Mercer

Logan Mershon

Madison Nelson

Paul Reed

Karsyn Roell

MaKenzye Stansberry

Tyler Thuma

Logan Wells

Aidan White

Kiturah White

7th grade

Landyn Adams

Dakota Allison

Ellie Arnett

Karly Arnold

Noelle Bassler

Ryliee Caldwell

Kierstyn Coffman

Evan Day

Samuel DeHart

Olivia Hoover

Parker Howard

Peyton Howard

Mya Hundley

Kelsie Maggard

Owen McKee

Kynlee Metzger

Dustin Miller

Trenton Ray

Amelia Suggs

Clarity Wharton

Brian Young

Honor roll (3.3-3.59)

8th grade

Michael Bradford

Laiden Carver

Luke Cross

Brylii Day

Conner Grant

Emilee Zinn

7th grade

Levi Ritchie

Adisen Rojo

Nixie Wilson

Twin Valley South High School

High honor roll (3.6-4.0)

Seniors

Brionna Abner

Arianna Bland

Logan Clark

Allison Class

Aaron Cole

Lauren Cole

Dakota Dwiggins

Morgan Harrod

Abigail Hickey

Madison Hundley

Heather Janecek

William Jerdon

William Knapp

Riley Maggard

Jenna McCoy

Abigail McGuire

Skylyn Mowell-McQueen

Matthew Parker

Pearle Rollyson

Lucas Sievering

Jacob Sullivan

Lynnlee Voge

Juniors

Grady Arndts

Madison Cole

Anna Collins

Allison DeLong

Danielle Denlinger

Claire Fogle

Caleb Goad

Madalynn Henkes

Elliana Hurst

Nathan King

Nathan Knapp

Parker Mershon

Thomas Mullins

Savannah Olsen

Colin Smith

Jesse Vlad

Ellie Webb

Skyelur Weber

Sophomores

Jandon Ankrom

Kira Chesney

Gage Crase

Abigail Crouse

Paul Day

Sidnee Elswick

Robert Garza

Lani Howard

Brayden Koeller

Peyton Pitcox

Rylee Ray

Riley Robert

Jace Thuma

Chandler Ulrich

Freshmen

Maci Arndts

Brody Bowen

Valen Burkett

Eithan Campbell

Allison Cole

Rylan Haines

Jenna Henkes

Pierce Henkes

Makenzie Kaiser

Myleigh Ann Lakes

Clara Meyers

Jordan Ritchie

Lexi Thompson

Lillie Wharton

Honor Roll (3.3-3.59)

Seniors

Zoey Bailey

Lexie Lutz

Wesley Robinson

Lee Swafford

Brenden Webb

Juniors

Kasey Blair

Easton Kurtz

Jake Sarver

Brooke White

Sophomores

Brayden Childers

Kara McCoy

Krystin Monroe

Brylee Simpson

MaKenzie Wise

Freshmen

Caden Bishop

Nevaeh Caldwell

Zion Gade

Jason Gaulding

Brayden Perry

Lucy Zimmer

Submitted