Stingrays topple West Carrollton

0

EATON – The Preble County Stingrays continued their early season success with a win Over West Carrollton last week.

On Tuesday, June 20, the Stingrays traveled to WC for their second win of the season.

Results:

Girls 8 and Under 100 Meter Medley Relay — 2. Stingrays (Tristan Barnes, Izzy Baxter, Harper Hanahan, Lena Flanagan), 2:46.59.

Boys 8 and Under 100 Meter Medley Relay – 1. Stingrays (Addison Vaughn, Jayce Loomis, Kitt Landes, Luka King), 2:13.35.

Girls 9-10 100 Meter Medley Relay – 1. Stingrays (Camilla Sullivan, Charleigh Brooks, Miella Rogers, Phoenix Perdue), 1:39.43.

Boys 9-10 100 Meter Medley Relay – 1. Stingrays (Kipton Landis, Greyson Webb, Kord Landis, Jace Beneke), 1:45.67.

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Medley Relay – 2. Stingrays (Nora Baumle, Kerrigan VanAusdal, Kiley Vaughn, Jordee Duncan), 1:25.66.

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Medley Relay – 2. Stingrays (Clint Back, Landen Rogers, Logan Rutan, Oakley King), 1:50.56.

Girls 13-14 200 Meter Medley Relay – 1. Stingrays (Mckenzie Gregory, Cherokee Perdue, Hallie Rogers, Mary Gregory), 2:52.44.

Boys 13-14 200 Meter Medley Relay – 1. Stingrays (Damon Goeke, Max Martin, Marc Boyd, Bryce Couvutsakis), 2:40.33.

Girls 15 and Over – 2. Stingrays (Paige House, Addyson House, Ava Caviness, Isabel French), 2:44.84.

Boys 15 and Over – 1. Stingrays (Jackson Chapin, Austin Peace, Ethan Gregory, Kellan Foster), 2:16.75.

Girls 10 and Under 100 Meter IM – 2. Charleigh Brooks, 1:46.92. 3. Kerigan Martin, 2:15.19.

Boys 10 and Under 100 Meter IM – 1. Greyson Webb, 1:38.05. 2. Kipton Landis, 2:16.22.

Girls 11-12 100 Meter IM – 2. Kerrigan VanAusdal, 1:44.48.

Boys 11-12 100 Meter IM – 3. Landen Rogers, 1:45.86.

Girls 13-14 100 Meter IM – 2. Cherokee Parks, 1:29.52.

Boys 13-14 100 Meter IM – 2. Max Martin, 1:27.34. 3. Marc Boyd, 1:30.61.

Girls 15 and Over 100 Meter IM – 1. Isabel French, 1:33.20. 2. Zoey Vaughn, 1:40.58.

Boys 15 and Over 100 Meter IM – 1. Austin Peace, 1:05.31. 2. Ethan Gregory, 1:17.0.

Boys 6 and Under 25 Meter Free – 2. Finny Roux, 52.47

Boys 7-8 25 Meter Free – 2. Luka King, 24.30. 3. Jayce Loomis, 27.11

Girls 9-10 25 Meter Free – 1. Charleigh Books, 17.84. 2. Lucia Carranza, 20.95.

Boys 9-10 25 Meter Free – 1. Kipton Landis, 19.92. 2. Oakley King, 21.78.

Girls 11-12 25 Meter Free – 1. Kiley Vaughn, 17.73.

Girls 13-14 50 Meter Free – 1. Mckenzie Gregory, 36.21. 2. Hallie Rogers, 36.39.

Boys 13-14 50 Meter Free – 1. Bryce Couvutsakis, 29.91. 3. Damon Goeke, 31.80.

Girls 15 and Over 50 Meter Free – 1. Paige House, 34.40. 2. Addyson House, 36.33.

Boys 15 and Over 50 Meter Free – 1. Ethan Gregory, 27.92.

Girls 8 and Under 25 Meter Breast – 3. Carlee Watson, 37.93.

Girls 9-10 25 Meter Breast – 1. Charleigh Brooks, 22.86. 3. Lucia Carranza, 26.81.

Boys 9-10 25 Meter Breast – 1. Greyson Webb, 20.16. 3. Oakley King, 31.45.

Girls 11-12 25 Meter Breast – 2. Kerrigan VanAusdal, 24.39.

Girls 13-14 50 Meter Breast – 3. Mckenzie Gregory, 51.18.

Boys 13-14 50 Meter Breast – 2. Max Martin, 43.05.

Girls 15 and Over 50 Meter Breast – 2. Ava Duncan, 50.66. 3. Isabel French, 50.80.

Boys 15 and Over 50 Meter Breast – 1. Austin Peace, 33.71. 3. Kellen Foster, 1:05.20.

Girls 7-8 25 Meter Back – 1. Idella Richmond, 36.65.

Boys 7-8 25 Meter Back – 2. Addison Vaughn, 32.23. 3. Larkin Sullivan, 33.75.

Girls 9-10 25 Meter Back – 2. Esther Craft, 26.06. 3. Phoenix Perdue, 27.39.

Boys 9-10 25 Meter Back – 1. Oakley King, 28.91. 2. Mavrick Vaughn, 31.97.

Girls 11-12 25 Meter Back – 1. Kerrigan VanAusdal, 21.69. 3. Nora Baumle, 23.94.

Boys 11-12 25 Meter Back – 2. Landen Rogers, 23.54.

Girls 13-14 50 Meter Back – 2. Cherokee Perdue, 40.98. 3. Mckenzie Gregory, 46.65.

Boys 13-14 50 Meter Back – 2. Marc Boyd, 45.87.

Girls 15 and Over 50 Meter Back – 1. Paige House, 40.54. 2. Addyson House, 41.36.

Boys 15 and Over 50 Meter Back – 1. Jackson Chapin, 32.33. 3. Kellen Foster, 49.66.

Girls 10 and Under 50 Meter Free – 2. Camilla Sullivan, 48.63.

Boys 10 and Under 50 Meter Free – 3. Jayce Loomis, 1:22.87.

Girls 11-12 50 Meter Free – 3. Kiley Vaughn, 40.67.

Boys 11-12 50 Meter Free – 3. Clint Back, 50.76.

Girls 13-14 100 Meter Free – 3. Mary Gregory, 1:26.14.

Boys 13-14 100 Meter Free – 1. Bryce Couvutsakis, 1:05.73. 2. Damon Goeke, 1:13.21.

Girls 15 and Over 100 Meter Free – 1. Paige House, 1:16.26. 3. Isabel French, 1:20.64.

Boys 15 and Over 100 Meter Free – 1. Austin Peace, 1:00.61. 2. Jackson Chapin, 1:04.30.

Girls 8 and Under 25 Meter Fly – 1. Harper Hanahan, 36.03. 3. Carlee Watson, 40.70.

Boys 8 and Under 25 Meter Fly – 1. Kitt Landes, 32.45. 3. Luka King, 44.19.

Girls 9-10 25 Meter Fly – Miella Rogers, 23.95. 3. Phoenix Perdue, 29.26.

Boys 9-10 25 Meter Fly – 1. Greyson Webb, 18.16. 3. Kipton Landes, 24.50.

Girls 11-12 25 Meter Fly – 3. Kiley Vaughn, 22.65.

Boys 11-12 25 Meter Fly – 3. Landen Rogers, 21.06.

Girls 13-14 50 Meter Fly – 1. Cherokee Perdue, 42.20. 2. Kira Rutan, 53.05.

Boys 13-14 50 Meter Fly – 2. Bryce Couvutsakis, 36.51. 3. Damon Goeke, 38.33.

Girls 15 and Over 50 Meter Fly – 1. Paige House, 38.06. 2. Ava Caviness, 39.54.

Boys 15 and Over 50 Meter Fly – 1. Jackson Chapin, 30.84. 2. Ethan Gregory, 33.04.

Girls 8 and Under 100 Meter Free Relay – 2. Stingrays (Lena Flanagan, Carlee Watson, Harper Hanahan, Tristan Barnes), 2:22.11.

Boys 8 and Under 100 Meter Free Relay – 1. Stingrays (Jayce Loomis, Kitt Landes, Isaiah Luce, Luka King), 2:20.50.

Girls 9-10 100 Meter Free Relay – 1. Stingrays (Phoenix Perdue, Miella Rogers, Camilla Sullivan, Charleigh Brooks), 1:25.37.

Boys 9-10 100 Meter Free Relay – 1. Stingrays (Kipton Landes, Kord Landes, Jace Beneke, Greyson Webb), 1:32.64.

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Free Relay – 2. Stingrays (Kiley Vaughn, Jordee Duncan, Ava Elliott, Kerrigan VanAusdal), 1:18.62.

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Free Relay – 2. Stingrays (Clint Back, Logan Rutan, Oakley Kings, Landen Rogers), 1:26.33.

Girls 13-14 200 Meter Free Relay – 1. Stingrays (Mckenzie Gregory, Mary Gregory, Daisy Ruebush, Cherokee Perdue), 2:27.51.

Boys 13-14 200 Meter Free Relay – 1. Stingrays (Marc Boyd, Max Martin, Damon Goeke, Bryce Couvutsakis), 2:14.18.

Girls 15 and Over 200 Meter Free – 2. Stingrays (Addyson House, Isabel French, Zoey Vaughn, Paige House), 2:25.59.

Boys 15 and Over 200 Meter Free – 2. Stingrays (Ethan Gregory, Jackson Chapin, Kellan Foster, Austin Peace), 2:01.45.

Reach Eddie Mowen Jr. at 937-683-4061 and follow on X @emowenjr.

No posts to display